postheadericon NEWSLETTER

postheadericon Sponsors

 

 

 

 


 

CONTACT US:

tridusport@mweb.co.za
Tel: 021 914 1157  


 

For up-to-date information, follow us on Twitter or like us on Facebook:

 

   


SANCTIONING PENDING

 

MAXIMUM RESULTS

         

MINIMUM RESULTS

OVERALL MAXIMUM ESCAPE MALE:
  1. Jean de Villiers (ATC)         4:14:40
  2. Dean Hopf (ATC)                4:20:33
  3. Rohan Kennedy (226)         4:35:08
OVERALL MAXIMUM ESCAPE FEMALE:
  1. Bianca Tait (Dinamic)         5:27:09
  2. Nienke van Schalk             5:56:21
  3. Stephanie Smit (ATC)         6:00:16
MAXIMUM ESCAPE MALE (50+):
  1. Jack de Kort                      5:16:22
  2. Rolf Muller (MSM)              5:25:20
  3. Andre Pepler (ATC)            5:36:03
MAXIMUM ESCAPE FEMALE (50+):
  1. Barbara Johnston-Read      7:31:23
MAXIMUM ESCAPE MALE (40 – 49):
  1. Richard de Villiers (BMT)    4:54:41
  2. Douglas Burger (ATC)         4:55:21
  3. Thinus Meyer (ATC)           5:08:55
MAXIMUM ESCAPE FEMALE (40 – 49):
  1. Liesl Ribeiro                        6:22:46
  2. Steph Crossland (MSM)       6:57:40
  3. Renee Prins                        7:09:24
MAXIMUM ESCAPE MALE (30 – 39):
  1. Jean de Villiers (ATC)        4:14:40
  2. Rohan Kennedy (226)        4:35:08
  3. Jonty Louw (ATC)             4:38:36 
MAXIMUM ESCAPE FEMALE (30 – 39):
  1. Bianca Tait (Dinamic)          5:27:09
  2. Nienke van Schalk              5:56:21
  3. Jolene Koekemoer (MSM)   6:08:02
MAXIMUM ESCAPE MALE (18 – 29):
  1. Dean Hopf (ATC)                4:20:33
  2. Jd Neill (ATC)                     4:53:42
  3. Dirk Pieters                        5:46:31
 MAXIMUM ESCAPE FEMALE (18 – 29):
  1. Stephanie Smit (ATC)        6:00:16

MAXIMUM ESCAPE TEAMS:

  1. MP Tax Contego               4:31:11
  2. The Beyers Battalion         5:44:02
  3. Blou Span                         5:48:50

 

Full results will be uploaded once a race query has been finalised by Race referees. 

 >>DOWNLOAD TEAM RESULTS<<  

 

 

 

OVERALL MINIMUM ESCAPE MALE:

  1. Rinaldo Morgia (BMT)         2:02:04
  2. Matthew Holden (MTD)       2:05:09
  3. Philipp Sassie                    2:06:40

OVERALL MINIMUM ESCAPE FEMALE:

  1. Vicky van der Merwe          2:11:23
  2. Jenny Nel (NBMC)             2:16:33
  3. Keelyn van Breda              2:23:21 

MINIMUM ESCAPE MALE (50+):

  1. Wayde Pringle                   2:18:28
  2. Frank Smuts (ATC)            2:19:33
  3. Derek Oehley (ATC)           2:21:51

MINIMUM ESCAPE FEMALE (50+):

  1. Bev Baker (MTD)              2:35:53
  2. Elma van Noordwyk          2:38:42
  3. Jennifer Horn                    2:52:56

MINIMUM ESCAPE MALE (40 – 49):

  1. Graham Toms                  2:10:30
  2. Henry Wolstenholme        2:11:10
  3. Manfred Wiehahn             2:18:15

MINIMUM ESCAPE FEMALE (40 – 49):

  1. Lara Fury (ATC)                2:32:15
  2. Kerry Anley                       2:32:24
  3. Anzel du Plessis (BMT)      2:33:24

MINIMUM ESCAPE MALE (30 – 39):

  1. Ryan Kemp (Club 226)      2:09:16
  2. John Hartzenberg (ATC)    2:13:00
  3. Pieter-Henk Boer               2:17:35

MINIMUM ESCAPE FEMALE (30 – 39):

  1. Jenny Nel (NBMC)            2:16:33
  2. Llandi vd Westhuyzen       2:30:40
  3. Candice Morrison (ATC)    2:33:34 

MINIMUM ESCAPE MALE (18 – 29):

  1. Rinaldo Morgia (BMT)        2:02:04
  2. Matthew Holden (MTD)       2:05:09
  3. Philipp Sassie                    2:06:40 

MINIMUM ESCAPE FEMALE (18 – 29):

  1. Vicky van der Merwe         2:11:23
  2. Keelyn van Breda              2:23:21
  3. Guinivere Rogers (NBMC)  2:40:04

MINIMUM ESCAPE TEAMS:

  1. PCS James                      2:18:13
  2. Velokhaya                        2:45:53
  3. PCS 1                              2:53:02

 >>DOWNLOAD OVERALL RESULTS<< 

 >>DOWNLOAD CATEGORY RESULTS<< 

 >>DOWNLOAD TEAM RESULTS<< 

 

postheadericon Raceday programme

TIME
PROGRAMME
05:30 - 07:30 Bike racking and body marking for both races. Minimum Escapees may have to rack in waves to be considerate to the Maximum Escapees who will be accommodated first
07:00 Maximum Escape starts
08:00 Minimum Escape starts
08:30 Swim cut off for Maximum Escape
09:00 Swim cut off for Minimum Escape
11:00 Bike cut off for Minimum Escape
12:30 Bike cut off for Maximum Escape
12:30 Finish cut off for Minimum Escape
15:30 Finish cut off for Maximum Escape

CLICK HERE FOR MORE RACE INFORMATION >>


 
Print